ABOUT US

INFRASTRUCTURE

ACADEMIC

ACHIEVEMENT

HISTORY

FUTURE PLAN

PERFORMANCE

ADMISSION

FACILITY

ACTIVITIES

HOME

NEWS & EVENTS   |   NOTICE BOARD   |   SCHOOL CALENDAR   |   TEACHERS  |   STUDENTS   |   ALUMNI   

 
 

 

S. No.
Name of Employees
Designation
Home Distt.
Date of Birth
Date of Joining in Samiti
Date of Joining in Present JNV.
Qualification (Mention Subject in PG)
Principal 
1.  A. Vinayathan Principal Salem, Tamil Nadu 12.06.1963 14.08.1989 04.07.2016 M.Sc.(Physics), M.Phil., M.Ed.
Vice- Principal 
2.  Dr. S.C. Pandey Vice Principal Varanasi (U.P.) 18.07.1959 08.10.1992 02.04.2012 M.Sc., Ph. D., M.Ed.
PGT 
3 Dr. Arun Kumar Verma PGT(Hindi) Jaunpur(U.P.) 01.08.1973 22.09.2004 02.07.2008 M.A., B.Ed., NET, Ph.D.
        4.  Dr. Smt. Nidhi Tiwari PGT(English) Panna (M.P.) 26.01.1981 28.06.2008 28.06.2008 M.A.(ENG.),B.Ed., Ph.D.
5 Dr. Smt. Savita Pathak PGT(Biology) Allahabad(U.P.) 26.01.1979 07.07.2008 04.07.2011 M.Sc. (Bot.), B.Ed., Ph.D. (Bot.)
6.  Sh. Rupesh Kumar Chaudhari PGT(Economics) Chandauli(U.P.) 10.01.1979 26.10.2009 26.10.2009 M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed.
7.  Sh. Subba Rao Bharti PGT(Commerce) Mau(U.P.) 01.02.1982 26.10.2009 26.10.2009 M.Com., B.Ed., NET
8.  Sh. Om Prakash Songra PGT(Computer Science) Bikaner (RAJ) 02.07.1978 17.08.2012 17.08.2012 B.Sc., PGDCA, M.C.A.
9.  Mr. Sandeep Tiwari PGT(Chemistry) Bahraich(U.P.) 24.09.1979 01.07.2008 14.10.2016 M.Sc.(Chem.), M.A.(Edu.), M.Ed.
10 Mr.Rajesh Kumar Dwivedi PGT(Maths) Satna(M.P.) 01.04.1969 07.07.2007 12.10.2018 M.SC.,B.ED
11.  Rekha Singh PGT(Physics) Rewa 07.05.1993 02.07.2018          02.07.2018    B.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Sc.
12.  Aradhya Tiwari PGT(Geography) Jabalpur 22.05.1991                10.08.2018 10.08.2018 B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed
TGT
 13.  Sh.Dr. P. Vijaya Kumar 3rd Language, (Tamil) Idukki (Kerala) 22.03.1970 28.09.2001 28.06.2007 M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. Ph.D.
14 C.L. Kachhawah TGT(Eng.) Satna(M.P.) 09.08.1975 11.01.2002 06.09.2018 M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.
15.  Smt. Jyoti Singh TGT(Hindi) Allahabad 15/01/1977 11.09.2004 27.09.2017 MA(Hindi) ,B.Ed.

16 Sh.Narendra Kumar  TGT(Hindi) Faizabad(U.P.) 08.07.1977 26.03.2004 05.09.2018 M.A.(Hindi,History),B.Ed,M.Ed.
17  Sh.Anil Kumar TGT(S.St.) Allahabad 9/6/1970 6/10/2004 27/09/2017 MA (Pol., His.) B.Ed.
18.  Sh.S.Prakash 3rd Language, (Tamil) Thanjavur(T.N.) 20.05.1978 03.10.2009 03.10.2009 M.A.(Tamil), B.Ed., M.Phil.

19.  Smt.Archana Rani Das TGT(Science) Allahabad(U.P.) 02.08.1984 07.11.2009 07.11.2009 M.Sc., B.Ed.
20 Mr. Pankaj Singh TGT(Maths) Satna 8/5/1974 9/11/2009 25/09/2017 M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.

 21 Pratibha Kumari TGT (Eng.) Jaunpur 5/9/1989 26/10/2017 26/10/2017 B.Ed., BA (Eng. Hons.)
Miscellaneous
22 Sh.S.K. Srivastav Librarian Panna(M.P.) 01.11.1959 10.02.1988 22.09.2018 M.Com.,B.Lib.I.Sc.
23 Smt.Divya Tripathi PET (F) Chatarpur(M.P.) 23.02.1970 16.01.1996 16.01.1996 M.P.Ed., M.A.
 24. Sh.Ujjwal Karketta Music Teacher Simdega(Jharkhand) 08.03.1980 14.09.2018 14.09.2018 B.A.,Sangeet Prabhakar
25  Inaam Ali PET (Male) Panipat(Haryana) 10.02.1986 22.09.2018 22.09.2018 B.A.,M.A.(History),B.PEP,M.PED
26.  Sh.Ashish Kumar Tiwari TGT(Maths) Rewa(M.P.) 25.10.1993 12.09.2018 12.09.2018 B.Sc.,B.Ed.
27  Smt.Neha Urmaliya TGT(Science) Damoh (M.P.) 14.08.1990 03.07.2018 03.07.2018 M.Sc.,B.Ed.
28 Sh.Gurudayal Maurya TGT(Eng.) Jaunpur(U.P.) 16.01.1991 22.09.2018 22.09.2018 B.A.,B.Ed
29  Sh.Surendra Kumar Verma Art Teacher Rewa(M.P.) 20.06.1986 01.09.2018 01.09.2018 B.F.A.(Painting)
 30. Smt.Pooja Chaurasia F.C.S.A. Allahabad ,Naini(U.P.) 08.04.1986 03.10.2018 03.10.2018 B.C.A.,M.C.A.,A Level(DOEACC)
Non-Teaching
31.  Smt.Sandhya  Staff Nurse Ranchi (JHA.D) 13.06.1974 12.07.2008 12.07.2008 B.Sc., Nursing Dip
32.  Sh.Gajendra Singh Baghel  Cat. Assistant Sidhi(M.P.) 02.09.1971 07.09.1994 13.10.2003 M.A. (HIST.), DCM.DHG,CFN
33.  Sh.B.S.Trivedi O.S. Raibareli(U.P.) 12.08.1964 17.03.1990 09.12.2017 B.A.
34.  Sh.Mukesh Namdev SSA Tikamgarh 04.07.1979 01.05.2001 28.04.2018 B.A.
35.  Smt.Vibha Khare LDC Damoh (M.P.) 27.07.1967 27.10.2009 27.10.2009 M.A.(Eco.),Typing (H&E)
36 Sh.Kamlendra Solanki JSA Tikamgarh(M.P.) 19.08.1989 12.12.2013 12.12.2013 B.Com., M.A.(Soc.), PGDCA, PGDRD
37 Smt.Kiran Dantre Store Keepar Datia(M.P.) 05.10.1989 14.06.2014 14.06.2014 B.Sc.,PGDCA
Driver
 38. Sh. Bhrat Vishwakarma Driver Rewa(M.P.) 01.07.1967 22.12.1999 22.12.1999 10th
Cook
39 Ashok Yadav Cook Rewa(M.P.) 11.07.1989 05.01.2015 05.01.2015 8th
ECP
40 Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Mishra ECP Rewa(M.P.) 30.06.1973 26.06.2009 26.06.2009 12th , I.T.I.
Matron
41 Sh. Brij Kishor Soni Chowkidar Rewa(M.P.) 01.01.1980 17.11.1999 17.11.1999 B.A., Typing
42 Sh. Suresh Kumar Charmkar Chowkidar Rew (M.P.) 15.06.1974 19.12.2006 19.12.2006 12 th pass
43 Sh. Kishorilal Sweeper Sweeper-cum- Chowkidar Rewa (M.P.) 01.07.1981 19.11.1999 19.11.1999 V Pass
44 Sh. Subhash Prasad Sweeper-cum- Chowkidar Rewa (M.P.) 15.03.1981 22.03.2005 22.03.2005 VIII Pass
45 Smt. Saroj Yadav Matron Rewa(M.P.) 28.03.1968 04.07.2016 04.07.2016 10th
46 Smt. Nirmala Paroha Matron Rewa(M.P.) 17.07.1991 01.07.2016 01.07.2016 10th
47 Heeralal Badole Mess Helper Khargone(M.P.) 27.04.1982 03.09.2012 03.09.2012 12th

 

List of Class Teachers

Session 2018-19

S. No. 
Class 
Class Teacher 
Class Strength 
1 XII A Sandeep Tiwari (PGT-Chem) 38
2 XII B A.K. Verma (PGT- Hindi) 37
3 XI A Nidhi Tiwari(PGT-English) 40
4 XI B R.K. Choudhary(PGT-ECO) 27
5 X A Smt.Savita Pathak(PGT -Biology) 38
6 X B  Sh.C.L .Kachhwaha(TGT-English)            43
7 IX A Sh.P.Vijaya Kumar(TGT-Tamil) 40
8 IX B Sh.Pankaj Singh(TGT-Maths) 40
9 VIII A Sh.Anil Kumar(TGT-S.St.) 42
10 VIII B Sh.Narendra Yadav(TGT-Hindi) 40
11 VII A Sh.Ujjwal Keretta(Music Teacher) 45
12 VII B Sh.S.Prakash(TGT-Tamil) 45
13 VI A Smt.Jyoti Singh(TGT- Hindi) 37
14 VI B Smt.Neha Urmaliya(TGT-Science) 34
                                                                                                                                                Total 546

List of House Master / Associate House Master

Session 2018-19

S. No. 
House 
House Master 
Associate House Masters 
1 Aravali - A S.R. Bharati (PGT - Comm.) Ashish kumar Tiwari (TGT-Maths)
2 Niligiri - A A.K. Verma (PGT - Hindi)  Sh.Narendra Yadav(TGT-Hindi)
3 Shivalik - A O.P.Songra(PGT -C.S.)  
4 Udaygiri - A R.K. Chaudhary (PGT - Eco.) Sandeep Tiwari(PGT-Chem)
5 Aravali - B Pankaj Singh (TGT-Math’s) Anil Kumar (TGT -S.St)
6 Niligiri - B P. Vijaya Kumar (TGT - Tamil) Surendra KumarVerma(ArtTeacher)
7 Shivalik - B C.L. Kachhawah(TGT-Eng.)  
8 Udaygiri - B S. Prakash (TGT - Tamil ) Ujjawal Karketta(Music Teacher)
9 Aravali - Girls Nidhi Tiwari(PGT-Engish) Smt. Aardhya Tiwari(PGT-Geog)
10 Niligiri-Girls Savita Pathak(PGT-Bio) Rekha Singh(PGT-Physics)
11 Shivalik-Girls Smt.Divya Tripathi (PET-F) Smt.Sandhya(Staff-Nurse)
12 Udaygiri-Girls Smt.Jyoti Singh (TGT-Hindi) Smt.Neha Urmaliya(TGT-Science)

 

HOME    CONTACT US  FEED BACK

 

 Website Designed and Maintaining By  Vindhya Group Technologies Rewa (M.P.)
Best Viewed in 800 x 600 resolution